Skip to content Skip to navigation Skip to footer
POLARIS OFF-ROAD VEHICLES

HELP CENTER

2020-06-05
Parts for GENERAL Bumpers

Listed below are the parts that make up the bumpers for Polaris GENERAL vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular bumper.

To order a replacement part for your bumper, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a bumper fits your GENERAL, visit the Accessories section of the GENERAL website.

General website

Sport Upper Front Bumper (Part Number 2881525)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Sport Upper Front Bumper

Sport Upper Front Bumper

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Bolt, TORX® Pan Head - M8 x 1.25   x 100 2 2206112
2  Bumper, Upper Front, LH 1
3  Bumper, Upper Front, RH 1
4  Threaded Mount 2
5  Screw, Socket Head - M10 x 1.5 x   25 2 7517358 2206112
6  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x   30  2 7520234 2206112


Sport Low Profile Front Bumper (Part Number 2881094)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Low profile front bumper

Low profile front bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number  Hardware   Kit 
1  Front Bumper, Low Profile 1 1021532
2  Backer Plate, 3500 Fairlead Mount   (smaller) 1 5260830
3  Backer Plate, 4500 Fairlead Mount   (larger) 1 5260831
4  Backer Plate, Lower 1 5260902
5  Plug, Large 2 5434191 2205972
6  Plug, Small 2 5450305 2205972
7  Bolt, Hex Flange - M12 x 1.75 x 40 2 7519730 2205972
8  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 30 4 7519764 2205972
9  Nut, Hex Flange - M12 x 1.75 2 7547441 2205972


Sport Rear Bumper (Part Number 2884345)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Sport rear bumper

Sport rear bumper drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the bumper kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Rear Bumper 1 1021533
2  Support, Rear Bumper, LH 1 1021881
3  Support, Rear Bumper, RH 1 1021882
4  Plug 2 5433305 2205973
5  Screw, TORX® Pan Head - M8 x   1.25 x 70 2 7518534 2205973
6  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 16 2 7519181 2205973
7  Bolt, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 80 4 7519217 2205973
8  Nut, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 4 7547317 2205973

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC

Keyword(s) part , parts , spare , replace , replacement , bumper , guard