Skip to content Skip to navigation Skip to footer
POLARIS OFF-ROAD VEHICLES

HELP CENTER

6/5/2020
Parts for GENERAL Roofs

Listed below are the parts that make up the roofs for Polaris GENERAL vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular roof.

To order a replacement part for your roof, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a roof fits your GENERAL, visit the Accessories section of the GENERAL website.

General website

Roof - Aluminum (Part Number 2881105)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Aluminum roof

Aluminum roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit, as well as their part numbers. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1*  Washer, Rubber - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 4
2  Panel, Roof 1 5261035
3  Bracket, Roof 2 5261696
4*  Nut Clip 4 7081305
5*  Screw, TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650
6*  Screw, TORX® - M6 x 1.0 x 45 2 7519722
7*  Washer, Steel - 0.281 x 1.00 x 0.051 4 7556329

* Denotes parts available in Hardware Kit (part number 2205976). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Premium Roof - Poly (Part Number 2883800) and Sport Roof - Poly (Part Number 2883780)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Premium roof

Poly roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kits, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. The Premium Roof is pictured. The Sport Roof is similar except where noted below. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Roof Panel 1
2*  Bracket 1 5266575-458
3*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650
4  Liner, Roof (Premium Roof only) 1 5814805
5*  Screw, TORX® Pan Head, High/Low
- #10 x 5/8 (Premium Roof only)
2 7518238
6*  Washer - 0.20 x 0.67 x 0.048 (Premium Roof only) 2 7556034
7*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low
- #14 x 3/4 (Premium Roof only)
8 7519045
8*  Nut, Clip (Premium Roof only) 6 7547674
9  Seal 1 5415720
10*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 50 2 7519841

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2207763. To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Four-Seat Premium Roof - Poly (Part Number 2883801)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Premium roof

Roof:

Premium roof drawing

Liner:

Premium roof liner drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof and liner kits, as well as their part numbers. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagrams. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Roof Panel, Front 1
2  Roof Panel, Rear 1
3*  Bracket 1 5266575-458
4*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 10 7519650
5*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 14 7519045
6  Liner, Roof, Rear 1 5814807
7  Liner, Roof, Front 1 5814806
8*  Washer - 0.20 x 0.67 x 0.048 2 7556034
9*  Nut, Clip 8 7547674
10  Seal, Perimeter 1 5522189
11  Seal, Mid Joint 1 5522207
12*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 50 2 7519841
13*  Screw, TORX® Pan head, High/Low - #10 x 5/8 2 7518238
14  Foam Block 8 5814830

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2207762 (universal kit includes all roof and liner hardware).

Four-Seat Sport Roof - Poly (Part Number 2883781)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Sport roof

Sport roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond with the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Roof Panel, Front 1
2  Roof Panel, Rear 1
3*  Bracket 1 5266575-458
4*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650
5*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 8 7519045
10  Seal, Perimeter 1 5522189
11  Seal, Mid Joint 1 5522207
12*  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 50 2 7519841

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2207762 (universal kit includes all roof and liner hardware).

Steel Roof (Part Number 2879954)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Steel Roof

Steel Roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit as well as their part numbers. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Side Foam Seal, Steel Roof 2 5814085
2  Steel Roof Weldment 1 1020417
3  Light Bracket Mount, Steel Roof 2 5259057
4  Rear Foam Seal, Steel Roof 1 5814084
5  Front Bulb Seal, Roof 1 5814086
6  Steel Roof Liner 1 5814172
7*  Bolt - M6 x 1.0 x 15, PH/TX-Olive D 3 7518656
8*  Screw - M6 x 1.0 x 40, TR/TX-Black 4 7519001

* Denotes parts available in Hardware Kit (part number 2205781). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

HD Roof - Steel (Part Number 2879881)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

HD Roof Steel

HD Roof Steel drawing

The following table lists parts included in the roof kit as well as their part numbers. The identification numbers correspond with the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  K-SVC Hardware, Roof, SCY, TTN 1 2205369
2  K-SVC HDLNR, Roof, SCY, TTN 1 2205370
3  K-SVC, Seals, Roof, SCY, TTN 1 2205371
4  K-SVC Bulb Seal, SCY, TTN 1 2205372

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC

Keyword(s) part , parts , spare , replace , replacement , roof , cab