Saltar al contenido Saltar a navegación Saltar al pie de página
VEHÍCULOS TODOTERRENO POLARIS

CENTRO DE AYUDA

2/26/2021
Plow System Parts for Your GENERAL

Listed below are the parts that make up the plow mounts, frames and blades for Polaris GENERAL vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular mount, frame or blade.

To order a replacement part for any aspect of your plow system, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. To determine if a mount, frame or blade fits your GENERAL, visit the Accessories section of the GENERAL website.

General fitment tool

MOUNTS

Glacier Pro Plow Mount (Part Number 2881763)


Glacier Pro Plow Mount

Glacier Pro Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the Glacier Pro Plow Mount kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kits replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part or a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item  Description Qty Hardware Kit/Part Number
1 Clevis Pin .016 MM x 40 MM 1 kit 2205531
2  Cotter Pin 3x 35 MM Zinc Plated 1 kit 2205531
3 Mid Mount 1 part number 
1022176
4 Flat Washer Zinc Plated M10, 10.5 x O.D. 20 x 2 2 kit 2205531
5 Hex. Bolt 8.8 Zinc Plated M10-1.5 x 30 3 kit 2205531
6 Hex. Flange Bolt Zinc Plated M10-1.5 x 25 MM 6 kit 2205531
7 Hex. Flange Bolt Zinc Plated M10-1.5 x 30 MM 2 kit 2205531
8  Hex. Flange Nut Zinc Plated M10-1.5 6 kit 2205531
9  Hex. Nylon Nut Zinc Plated M10-1.5 2 kit 2205531
10 Lock Washer Zinc Plated M10 10.2 x O.D. 18.1 x 2.2 2 kit 2205531
11 Pin 1 kit 2205531
12 Winch Link Mid-Size 1 part number 
2205057
13 Spring 2 kit 2205531
14 Tension Spring 1 kit 2205531
15 Tightening Plate Assembly 1 kit 2205531
16  Fairlead Adapter Plate 1 kit 2205531
17 Lock 1 kit 2205531
18 Kickstand Lever 1 kit 2205531
19 Spacer Plate, Upper 1 kit 2205531
20 Bumper Bracket Support, Upper 1 kit 2205531
21 Mount Plate 1 part number 
2206310

Winch Link Kit

Glacier HD Plow Mount (Part Number 2883256) 
Glacier HD Plow Mount

Glacier HD Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Qty  Part Number/
Hardware Kit 
1 GLACIER Pro Lite Plow Mount Plate 1 part number
1023822
2  Tightening Plate 1 kit 2207442
3  Winch Link Rod 1 kit 2207442
4  Spacer 1 kit 2207442
5  Locking Nut 1 kit 2207442
6  Hex Bolt, M10-1.5 x 25 4 kit 2207442
7  Lock Washer 2 kit 2207442
8  Flat Washer 2 kit 2207442
9  Locking Nut, M10-1.5 2 kit 2207442

Glacier II Plow Mount (Part Number 2881762)

Plow mount

Plow mount diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item Description Quantity Found In
1 Flat Washer, M10, Zinc Plated 8  2206295
2 Hex Bolt, M10 x 1.5 x 25, Zinc Plated 2  2206295
3 Hex Bolt, M10 x 1.5 x 50, Zinc Plated 2  2206295
4 Hex Flange Nut, M8 x 1.25, Zinc Plated 4 2206295
5 Lock Washer, M10, Zinc Plated 2 2206295
6 Tightening Plate Assembly 1
7 Welded Mount Plate 1
8 Winch Link 1
9 Backer Bracket 1
10 Hex Bolt, M8 x 1.25 x 25, Zinc Plated 4 2206295

FRAMES

Mid-Size Glacier Pro HD Push Frame (Part Number 2880260)
 

Mid-Size Glacier Pro H D Push Frame

Mid-Size Glacier Pro H D Push Frame drawing

The following table lists the frame's parts, as well as in which spare kits they can be found. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Rivet 4.8 mm x 19 mm

4x Plow Kit (2880260)

4x Bumper Kit (2205529)

4x Plow Pivot Kit (2205530)

2 Carriage Bolt, M10-1.5 x 30 mm

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

3 Clevis Pin, Ø14 mm x 45 mm

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

1x Angle Pin Kit (2205068)

4 Clevis Pin, Ø14 mm x 60 mm

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

1x Angle Pin Kit (2205068)

5 Clevis Pin, Ø16 mm x 40 mm

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Pins Kit (2205526)

6 Clevis Pin, Ø20 mm x 115 mm

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

Pins Kit (2205526)

7 Cotter Pin, Ø3 x 25 mm

5x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

5x Pins Kit (2205526)

2x Angle Pin Kit (2205068)

8 Fender Washer, M6

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

9 Flat Washer, M6

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

10 Hexagonal Bolt, M12 x 1.75 x 40

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

11 Hexagonal Bolt, M6-1.0 x 20

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

12 Hexagonal Nut, M12 x 1.75

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

13 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M10-1.5

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

14 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M6-1.0

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

15 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M8-1.25

3x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

16 Hexagonal Nylon Nut, M12-1.75

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

17 Lock Washer, M6

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

18 Socket Head Cap Screw,
M8-1.25 x 60 mm

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

19 Socket Head Cap Screw, M6-1 x 18 mm

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

20 Pivot Sleeve

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

21 Tension Spring

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

2x Pins Kit (2205526)

22 Kickstand Spring

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

23 "R" Pin Short

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

24 Impact Stopper

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

25 4 Position Bloc

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

26 Trip Spring

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Plow Spring Kit (2205382)

27 Trip Stopper

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Bumper Kit (2205529)

2x Plow Pivot Kit (2205530)

28 Clevis Pin, 
Ø8 mm x 45 mm

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

30 Angle Lever

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

31 Angling Outer Tube 

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

32 Slide Bar

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

33 Shear Pin

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Shear Pin Kit (2205527)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

34 Pin (Mid-Size)

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

35 Rubber Stopper

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

36 Cap

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

37 Pivot

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Plow Pivot Kit (2205530)

38 Kickstand Shoe

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

39 Pedal

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

40 Compression Spring

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

41 Pedal Support

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

42 J Rod

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

43 Handle

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

44 Eye Bolt, M8-1.25 x 70

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

45 Jam Nut

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit (2205534)

Spare parts can be found in the Kickstand Kit (part number 2205534), Shear Pin Kit (part number 2205527), Bumper Kit (part number 2205529), Plow Pivot Kit (part number 2205530), Angle Selector Kit (part number 2205528), Pins Kit (part number 2205526), Angle Pin Kit (part number 2205068), Plow Spring Kit (part number 2205382), Blade Parts Kit (part number 2205380). To order a spare kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Kickstand Kit (2205534):

Kickstand Kick

Bumper Kit (2205529):

Bumper Kit

Plow Pivot Kit (2205530):

Plow Pivot Kit

Angle Selector Kit (2205528):

Angle Selector Kit

Pins Kit (2205526):

Pins Kit

Angle Pin Kit (2205068):

Angle Pin Kit

Shear Pin Kit (2205527):

Shear Pin Kit

In the event of a collision with an obstacle at a speed greater than that recommended for the system, the shear pin (33) of the manual angle mechanism will break to minimize the force of impact in the frame.

If the shear pin is broken, inspect the plow system for damaged parts. If any part is damaged, the impact velocity was greater than what the system is designed to support. you must then buy a replacement part from your Polaris Dealer.

If only the shear pin is broken, the pin can be removed and installed upside down and used again. Follow these steps to change the pin:

1. Using a long nose pliers, remove the two tension springs (21) and then remove the pin (34) retaining the angle lever (30).
Shear pin replacement diagram

2. Remove the half-broken shear pin (33) and reinsert it upside down. You can get a new spare pin (part number 2205527) from your Polaris Dealer.

3. Align the hole in the shear pin (33) with the slot in the angle lever (30) and insert the pin (34), securing the parts in place.

4. Use a long nose pliers to reinstall the two tension springs (21), completing the assembly.

Note that the shear pin is designed only to protect against the impacts affecting right and left ends of the plow. The pin does not protect the system from a central impact.

It's important to always inspect the entire plow system after a shear pin has filed to ensure no other components were damaged by the impact.

Glacier HD Plow Frame (Part Number 2882927)

Glacier H D Plow Frame

Glacier H D Plow Frame drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the kit, as well as which service kit replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity Service Kit
1  Weld-Frame 1
2  Weld-Blade Support 1
3  Trip Spring 2 2205382
4  Eyebolt-M8 x 1.25 2 2207190
5  Nut, Locking-M8 x 1.25 2 2207190
6  Pivot Sleeve 2 2207190
7  Bolt, Pivot Sleeve-M12 x 1.75 x 40 2 2207190
8  Nut, Locking-M12 x 1.75 2 2207190
9  Winch Link 1 2207385
10  Nut, Locking-M10 x 1.5 1 2207385
11  Clevis Pin, 20 mm DIA. x 115 mm 1 2207190
12  Cotter Pin 4 2207190
2207384
2207385
13  Lock Plate 2 2207385
14  Lock Pin 2 2207385
15  Lanyard 2 2207385
16  Lanyard Choke 2 2207385
17  Shear Pin 1 2205527
18  Handle, Shear Pin 11 2207384
19  Retaining Clip, Clevis Pin 1 2207384
20  Clevis Pin 1 2207384
21  Outer Tube, Angling 1 2207384
22  Slide Bar 1 2207384
23  Clevis Pin, 14 mm DIA. x 45 mm 1 2207384
2207190
24  Clevis Pin, 14 mm DIA. x 60 mm 1 2207384
2207190

Lock & Ride Glacier II Pushframe (Part Number 2878822)
 

Push frame

Push frame diagram

The following table lists the frame's parts, as well as in which spare kits they can be found. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description Quantity Hardware Kit
1  M12 Flat Washer 6 2878825
2  M8 Flat Washer 2 2878825
3  M12-1.75 x 90 mm Hex Bolt 1 2878825
4  M10-1.5 x 30 mm Hex Bolt 2 2878825
5  M12-1.75 x 50 mm Hex Bolt 2 2878825
6  M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Bolt 5 2204642
7  M8-1.25 x 65 mm Hex Bolt 2 2878825
8  M10-1.5 Nylock Nut 2 2878825
9  M12-1.75 Nylock Nut 3 2878825
10  M8-1.25 Nylock Nut 9 2878825
2204642
11 13 mm dia x 58 mm x 2.21 N/mm Locking Arm Spring 1 2204642
12  41 mm dia x 201 mm Tension Spring 2 2877443
13  Adjustable Blade Stop 2 2877504
14  Latch 2 2877450
15  Exhaust Spring 2 7042029
16  1/16-inch dia x 19.85-inch Cable 1 2877452
17  Pivot Sleeve 1 2878825
18  Pushframe 1 2204640
19  Pivot 1 2204641
20  Locking Arm 1 2204642
21  Locking Arm Bracket 1 2204642
22  Safety Sticker 1
23  M8-1.25 x 60 mm Eyebolt 2 2878825

BLADES

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 72-Inch Steel (Part Number 2880270)

Glacier Pro Plow Blade

Glacier Pro Plow Blade drawing

The follow table lists the parts included in the blade kit, as well as which spare kits the parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Blade
2 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2204976)
3 Skid Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)
4 Carriage Bolt -
M8 x 1.25 x 25 mm
8x Wear Bar Kit (2204976)
5 Nylon Nut -
M8 x 1.25
8x Wear Bar Kit (2204976)
6 R-Pin

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) and the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Poly (Part Number 2880269)

Glacier Pro Plow Blade 66-inch poly

Glacier Pro Plow Blade Poly

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Item Description Quantity/
Found In
1 R-pin (Hairpin Cotter Pin Zinc Plated 82 mm Long - 4 mm Wire Dia) 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)
2 Rivet (Blind Rivet Round Head Type Steel Black Zinc Plated Ø4.8 mm x 13 mm x 16 mm Head) 30x 66-Inch Skin Kit (2205069)
3 M8 x 1.25 x 25 mm Carriage Bolt 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
4 M8 x 1.25 Self Locking Hexagonal Nut 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
6 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
7 Blade Framing
8  Polyethylene Moldboard 1x 66-Inch Skin Kit (2205069)
9 Plow Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071), the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070) and the 66-Inch Skin Kit (part number 2205069). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Steel (Part Number 2880268)
Glacier Pro Plow Steel

Glacier Pro Plow Steel Blade drawing

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Blade
2 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
3 Skid Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)
4 M8-1.25 x 25 mm Carriage Bolt 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
5  M8-1.25 Nylon Nut 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
6 R-Pin

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) and the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

60-Inch Snow Blade (Part Number 2876626)
 

Blade

The 60-inch wear bar is part number 2871806. The heavy duty skid shoes (which come as a pair) are part number 2873423. The standard skid shoes (which come as a pair) are part number 2877245. The deflector for the 60-inch blade is part number 2871808.

For more information, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. Find a dealer near you with the Dealer Locator.

Palabra (s) clave plow , system , mount , blade , frame , part , parts , replace , replacement ,