Saltar al contenido Saltar a navegación Saltar al pie de página
VEHÍCULOS TODOTERRENO POLARIS

CENTRO DE AYUDA

11/20/2020
Parts for GENERAL Rear Panels

Listed below are the parts that make up the rear panels for Polaris GENERAL vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular rear panel.

To order a replacement part for your rear panel, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a rear panel fits your GENERAL, visit the Accessories section of the GENERAL website.

General website

Lock & Ride Rear Panel - Glass (Part Number 2881113)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lock and Ride glass rear panel

Lock and Ride glass rear panel drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the rear panel kit. Included are part numbers and which spare kits those parts can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Panel, Glass (includes items 1.1-1.11) 1
1.1  Washer - 6.4 x 18 x 1.4 4 2205981
1.2  Screw, TORX® Pan Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 4 7518535 2205981
1.3  Mount, Lower 2 5439918
1.4  Nut, Hex Flange - M6 x 1.0 6 7547453 2205981
1.5  Handle 2 5452442
1.6  Gasket 2 5451506
1.7  Base, Handle 2 5451486
1.8  Washer, Wave - 8.13 x 12.7 x 0.635 2 2205981
1.9  Washer - 8.40 x 16 x 0.8 2 2205981
1.10  Bolt, Shoulder, M8 - 20, M6 x 1.0 2 2205981
1.11  Seal 1 5522136
2  Panel, Extension, Close-Off 1 5454222-070
3  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 30 1 2207989
4  Spacer, Nylon - 0.28 x 0.75 x 0.25 1 7555932 2207989
5  Nut, Hex Flange - M6 x 1.0 1 7547453 2207989
6  Clip, Retention 1 5450014 2207989
7  Rivet, Plastic Push Pin, 0.315-0.325 x 0.787 5 7661855 2205981
8  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 4 7519650 2205981

Lock & Ride Rear Panel - Poly (Part Number 2881112)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Poly rear panel

Poly rear panel drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the rear panel kit. Included are part numbers and which spare kits those parts can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Panel, Poly (includes items 1.1-1.11) 1
1.1  Washer - 6.4 x 18 1.4 6 2205980
1.2  Screw, TORX® Pan Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 6 7518535 2205980
1.3  Mount, Lower 3 5439918
1.4  Nut, Hex Flange - M6 x 1.0 9 7547453 2205980
1.5  Handle 3 5452442 2205980*
1.6  O-Ring - 25 mm x 3 mm 3 2205980
1.7  Base, Handle 3 5451908 2205980*
1.8  Washer, Wave - 8.13 x 12.7 x 0.635 3 2205980
1.9  Washer - 8.40 x 16 x 0.8 3 2205980
1.10  Bolt, Shoulder, M8 - 16, M6 x 1.0 3 2205980
1.11  Seal 1 5522136
2  Panel, Extension, Close-Off 1 5454222-070
3  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 30 1 2207989
4  Spacer, Nylon - 0.28 x 0.75 x 0.25 1 7555932 2207989
5  Nut, Hex Flange - M6 x 1.0 1 7547453 2207989
6  Clip, Retention 1 5450014 2207989
7  Rivet, Plastic Push Pin, 0.315-0.325 x 0.787 5 7661855 2205980
8  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 4 7519650 2205980

* Service kit 2205980 contains one of this item.

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC. 

Palabra (s) clave part , parts , spare , replace , replacement , cab , rear , panel ,