Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
POLARIS OFF-ROAD VEHICLES

CENTRE D'AIDE

2020-06-05
Parts for GENERAL Doors

Listed below are the parts that make up the doors for Polaris GENERAL vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular rear door kit.

To order a replacement part for your rear panel, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a door kit fits your GENERAL, visit the Accessories section of the GENERAL website.

General website

Premium Full Door with Hinged Window (Part Number 2883717)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Premium door

Premium door drawing

Premium door drawing

The following table lists parts included in the door kit. It includes which service kits that replacement parts can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagrams. To order a part or a kit, see your POLARIS Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Service Kit
1  Door Assembly (includes items 1.1-1.10)
 LH (part number 2637337)
 RH (part number 2637338)

1
1


1.1  Pin, Hinge 1
1.2  Seal, Hinge 2
1.3  Cap 4
1.4  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 4
1.5  Hinge 4
1.6  Latch, Forward 1
1.7  Seal, Center 1
1.8  Glass, Front and Rear, LH
 Glass, Front and Rear, RH
1
1
2207065
2207066
1.9  Latch, Rear 1
1.10  Seal, Hinge 4
2  Trim, A-Pillar, LH, Outboard
 Trim, A-Pillar, RH, Outboard
1
1

3  Trim, A-Pillar, LH, Inboard
 Trim, A-Pillar, RH, Inboard
1
1

4  Screw, Button Head Hex - M8 x 1.25 x 20 2
5  Screw, TORX® - 10-12 x 3/4 4
6  Bushing, Hinge 4
7  Cover, Hinge Access 4
8  Bracket, Striker, LH
 Bracket, Striker, RH
1
1

9  Washer - M6.5 x 25 x 1.5 4
10  Screw, Hex Flange - M6 x 1.0 x 30 4
11  Pin, Striker 2
12  Washer, Conical Spring - M12 2
13  Nut, Hex, Locking - M12 x 1.75 2

* Service kit contains parts and hardware required for BOTH sides of the vehicle.

Premium Full Door with Hinged Window - Rear (Part Number 2883082)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Premium rear doors

Premium rear door drawing

Premium rear door drawing

The following table lists parts included in the door kit. It includes part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagrams. To order a part or a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.14) 1
1.1  Seal, Door, Perimeter, LH 1
1.2  Hing, Door-Side, Lower LH 1
1.3  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking, Serrated - M8 1
1.4  Fitting, Ball-End 1 7082301
1.5  Strut 1 7044799
1.6  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M8 x 25 3
1.7  Washer, Conical Spring - M8 3
1.8  Seal, Lower Window Frame 1
1.9  Seal, Glass, Perimeter 1
1.10  Latch Assembly, Exterior, LH 1 7082354
1.11  Hinge, Window (with clips) 1
1.12  Glass, LH 1
1.13  Latch, Window (with hardware) 1
1.14  Latch Assembly, Interior 1
2  Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.1, 2.2, 2.10, 2.12;
 all other parts the same as those identified in 1 above)
1
2.1  Seal, Door, Perimeter, RH 1
2.2  Hinge, Door-Side, Lower RH 1
2.10  Latch Assembly, Exterior RH 1 7082353
2.12  Glass, RH 1
3  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower RH 1
4  Seal, Foam, RH 1
5  Bracket, Strut Mounting, RH 1
6  Nut, Hex - M10 x 1.5 6 7547039
7  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking, Serrated - M8 2
8  Bracket, Strut, LH 1
9  Spacer, Cylindrical 2
10  Spacer, Flat 2
11  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower LH 1
12  Washer, Nylon - 10.3 ID x 19.0 OD x 2.0 thick 4 5439712
13  Bolt, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 65 2 7519903
14  Bolt, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 80 2
15  Fitting, Ball 2 7082301
16  Seal, Foam, LH 1
17  Plug - 0.75 4
18  Washer, Nylon - 11.1 ID x 15.9 OD x 0.8 thick 4
19  Screw, Hex Socket Button Head - M8 x 16 4
20  Washer, Conical Spring - M8 4
21  Screw, Hex Socket Cap - M10 x 1.5 x 55 2
22  Screw, Hex Socket Cap - M10 x 1.5 x 70 2
23  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper LH 1
24  Hinge, Door-Side, Upper LH 1
25  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 12 7519045
26  Bracket, B-Pillar Lower Trim 4
27  Bracket, B-Pillar Upper Trim 4
28  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper RH 1
29  Hinge, Door-Side, Upper RH 1
30  Trim, B-Pillar, Upper LH 1
31  Trim, B-Pillar, Lower LH 1
32  Striker Bracket 2
33  Trim, B-Pillar, Upper RH 1
34  Trim, B-Pillar, Lower RH 1


Polaris Zip Window Upper Doors (Part Number 2882349)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas upper door

Canvas upper door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit. It includes part numbers and the service kits in which replacement parts can be found. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. The left-hand side is shown. The right-hand side is opposite. The canvas is not shown for clarity. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Door, Front, LH
 Door, Front, RH
1
1


2  Door, Rear, LH
 Door, Rear, RH
1
1


3  Panel, Bolster, LH
 Panel, Bolster, RH
1
1


4  Screw, Hex Head - 1/4-20 x 3/4 12
5  Washer, Flat - 1/4 18
6  Bracket, Bolster Panel, Upper/Rear 6
7  Nut, Lock - 1/4-20 10
8  Bracket, Bolster Panel, Lower 2
9  Template, Front Door, Forward
10  Template, Front Door, Mid
11  Template, Front Door, Rear
12  Template, Rear Door
13  Template, Bolster
14  Bracket, Rear Door, LH
 Bracket, Rear Door, RH
1
1
15  Screw, Hex Head - M10 x 1.5 x 25 4
16  Bracket, Front Door, Rear Post, LH
 Bracket, Front Door, Rear Post, RH
1
1
17  Bracket, Front Door, Mid Post, LH
 Bracket, Front Door, Mid Post, RH
1
1
18  Bracket, Front Door, Front Post 2
19  Washer, Flat - 3/8 4
20  Rivet, Push Pin - 0.315-0.325 x 0.787 4 7661855
21  Trim, A-Pillar, LH, Outboard
 Trim, A-Pillar, RH, Outboard
1
1


22  Trim, A-Pillar, LH, Inboard
 Trim, A-Pillar, RH, Inboard
1
1


23  Screw, TORX® Button Head,
 High/Low - 1/4-15 x 5/8
4
24  Grommet, Round 8 2207149
25  Grommet, Angle 2 2207149
26  Grommet, Slot 2 2207149
27  Strap, Pull (rear door) 2
28  Bolt, Carriage - 1/4-20 x 3/4 6
29  Tape, Adhesive, Loop - 1.5 x 6 4
30  Strap, Hold-Down, 27 inch (rear door) 2


Zip Window Upper Doors - Canvas (Part Number 2882548 for Two-Seat GENERAL; Part Number 2883453 for Four-Seat GENERAL)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas upper door

Canvas upper door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit. It also includes part numbers and which service kit that replacement parts can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. The left-hand side is shown. The right-hand side is opposite. The canvas is not shown for clarity. The four-door kit is pictured. The two-door kit is different where noted below. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Door, Front, LH (2-Door)*
 Door, Front, LH (4-Door)*
 Door, Front, RH (2-Door)*
 Door, Front, RH (4-Door)*
1
1
1
1
 2637452 

2637453



2  Door, Rear, LH (4-Door)*
 Door, Rear, RH (4-Door)*
1
1


3  Panel, Bolster, LH (4-Door)
 Panel, Bolster, RH (4-Door)
1
1


4  Screw, Hex Head - 1/4-20 x 3/4 (4-Door)
 Screw, Hex Head - 1/4-20 x 3/4 (2-Door)
10
8


5  Washer, Flat - 1/4 (4-Door)
 Washer, Flat - 1/4 (2-Door)
16
8


6  Bracket, Bolster Panel, Upper/Rear (4- Door) 6
7  Nut, Lock - 1/4-20 (4-Door)
 Nut, Lock - 1/4-20 (2-Door)
10
2


8  Bracket, Bolster Panel, Lower (4-Door) 2
9  Template, Front Door, Forward
10  Template, Front Door, Mid
11  Template, Front Door, Rear
12  Template, Rear Door
13  Template, Bolster
14  Bracket, Rear Door, LH (4-Door)
 Bracket, Rear Door, RH (4-Door)
1
1


15  Screw, Hex Head - M10 x 1.5 x 25 (4-Door) 4
16  Bracket, Front Door, Rear Post, LH
 Bracket, Front Door, Rear Post, RH
1
1


17  Bracket, Front Door, Mid Post, LH
 Bracket, Front Door, Mid Post, RH
1
1


18  Bracket, Front Door, Front Post 2
19  Washer, Flat - 3/8 (4-Door) 4
20  Rivet, Push Pin - 0.315-0.325 x 0.787 4 7661855
21  Trim, A-Pillar, LH, Outboard
 Trim, A-Pillar, RH, Outboard
1
1


22  Trim, A-Pillar, LH, Inboard
 Trim, A-Pillar, RH, Inboard
1
1


23  Screw, TORX® Button Head, High/Low - 1/4-15 x 5/8 4
24  Grommet, Round (4-Door)
 Groommet, Round (2-Door)
10
6

2207149
2207149
25  (unused)
26  Grommet, Slot (4-Door) 2 2207149
27  Pull Strap, Rear Door (4-Door) 2
28  Bolt, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 3/4 (4-Door) 6
29  Tape, Adhesive, Loop - 1.5 x 6 (4-Door)
 Tape, Adhesive, Loop - 1.5 x 6 (2-Door)
4
2


30  Strap, Hold-Down, Rear Door, 27 inch (4-Door) 2
31  Strap, Hold-Down, Rear Door 19 inch (4-Door) 2 9929004

* Assembly includes frame and canvas only.

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC

Mots-clés door , doors , part , parts , spare , replace , replacement , cab , general